Staphylinidae


A list of beetle species in this family that have been recorded in Devon.

Notes:

The table can be sorted by clicking on any of the header entries. To recover the initial taxonomic species order after sorting by another column, simply refresh the page.

Distribution maps are available for some species: if the name is a link then clicking it will show the map (use the back button to return to this list).

< Back to list of families.


TaxonRecordsHectadsVC3VC4EarliestLatestStatus
Philorinum sordidum (Stephens, 1834)3620++<19502019
Anthobium atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827)43++19642018
Anthobium unicolor (Marsham, 1802)4021++<19502018
Olophrum fuscum (Gravenhorst, 1806)31+20182018
Olophrum piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)3312++<19502020
Acidota crenata (Fabricius, 1792)11+<1950<1950
Acidota cruentata Mannerheim, 183021+19811986NS
Lesteva hanseni Lohse, 195333++<19502013NS
Lesteva longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)4323++<19502019
Lesteva pubescens Mannerheim, 1830147++<19502016
Lesteva punctata Erichson, 18393519++<19502018
Lesteva sicula Erichson, 18408229++<19502020
Eusphalerum luteum (Marsham, 1802)2715++<19502019
Eusphalerum minutum (Fabricius, 1792)52+20102016
Eusphalerum primulae (Stephens, 1834)64++<19502018
Eusphalerum sorbi (Gyllenhal, 1810)74++<19502019
Eusphalerum torquatum (Marsham, 1802)22+<19501950
Acrulia inflata (Gyllenhal, 1813)85++19502005
Acrolocha sulcula (Stephens, 1834)98++<19502016
Phyllodrepa floralis (Paykull, 1789)62+<19502015
Phyllodrepa nigra (Gravenhorst, 1806)21+19501955NR
Phyllodrepa puberula Bernhauer, 190311+19211921NS
Dropephylla devillei Bernhauer, 190211+20052005
Dropephylla gracilicornis (Fairmaire & Laboulbène, 1856)21+19441957NS
Dropephylla ioptera (Stephens, 1832)96++19992017
Dropephylla koltzei Jászay & Hlavac, 200693+20142015
Dropephylla vilis (Erichson, 1840)106++<19502018
Hypopycna rufula (Erichson, 1840)11+19471947NR
Omalium allardii Fairmaire & Brisout de Barneville, 185928++<19502012NS
Omalium caesum Gravenhorst, 1806142++<19502018
Omalium excavatum Stephens, 183488++<19502020
Omalium exiguum Gyllenhal, 181011+<1950<1950NS
Omalium italicum Bernhauer, 1902127++19492020
Omalium laeviusculum Gyllenhal, 1827138++<19502017
Omalium riparium Thomson, C.G., 1857117++<19502011
Omalium rivulare (Paykull, 1789)3115++<19502020
Omalium rugatum Mulsant & Rey, 1880126++19502020NS
Omalium rugulipenne Rye, 186443++19492007NR
Omalium septentrionis Thomson, C.G., 185643++19071949
Phloeonomus punctipennis Thomson, C.G., 1867159++19502018
Phloeonomus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)76++<19502002
Phloeostiba plana (Paykull, 1792)65++<19502017
Xylodromus concinnus (Marsham, 1802)33++<19502004
Micralymma marinum (Strom, 1768)73+19441989
Coryphium angusticolle Stephens, 183474++<19502015
Metopsia clypeata (Müller, P.W.J., 1821)2417++<19502019
Megarthrus bellevoyei (Saulcy, 1862)129++<19502019
Megarthrus denticollis (Beck, 1817)177++<19502020
Megarthrus prosseni Schatzmayr, 19042713++<19502017
Megarthrus hemipterus (Illiger, 1794)22++19641967NS
Megarthrus depressus (= sinuatocollis) (Paykull, 1789)2312++19992020
Proteinus atomarius Erichson, 184011+<1950<1950
Proteinus brachypterus (Fabricius, 1792)3517++<19502020
Proteinus crenulatus Pandellé, 186732++20042016NS
Proteinus laevigatus Hochhuth, 187111+20112011
Proteinus ovalis Stephens, 18342310++<19502020
Micropeplus fulvus Erichson, 184022+19452014
Micropeplus porcatus (Paykull, 1789)44++<19502001
Micropeplus staphylinoides (Marsham, 1802)1910++19452020
Bibloporus bicolor (Denny, 1825)74+19462013
Bibloplectus ambiguus (Reichenbach, 1816)11+<1950<1950
Bibloplectus minutissimus (Aubé, 1833)32++19432000NR
Bibloplectus pusillus (Denny, 1825)11+19531953NS
Bibloplectus spinosus Raffray, 191411+20172017NS
Euplectus bescidicus Reitter, 188111+20172017NR
Euplectus duponti Aubé, 183355++20182020NS
Euplectus mutator Fauvel, 189522+19462019NS
Euplectus karstenii (Reichenbach, 1816)43+19241999
Euplectus kirbii Denny, 182522+19992019NS
Euplectus nanus (Reichenbach, 1816)22+19442019NR
Euplectus piceus Motschulsky, 183544+<19502019
Euplectus sanguineus Denny, 182522++<19502011
Euplectus signatus (Reichenbach, 1816)22+20162020
Trimium brevicorne (Reichenbach, 1816)11+19401940NR
Batrisodes venustus (Reichenbach, 1816)21+19891989NS
Bythinus burrellii Denny, 182585++<19502017
Bythinus macropalpus Aubé, 183333+<19502015
Bryaxis bulbifer (Reichenbach, 1816)2213++<19502019
Bryaxis curtisii (Leach, 1817)3217++<19502019
Bryaxis puncticollis (Denny, 1825)1210++<19502019
Trichonyx sulcicollis (Reichenbach, 1816)11+19401940NR
Amauronyx maerkelii (Aubé, 1844)22+<19501947NR
Tychus niger (Paykull, 1800)2811++<19502020
Rybaxis longicornis (Leach, 1817)98++19452019
Brachygluta fossulata (Reichenbach, 1816)3216++<19502020
Brachygluta haematica sens. lat.65++<19502015
Brachygluta haematica sens. str. (Reichenbach, 1816)22++20182020
Brachygluta sinuata (Aubé, 1833)51+20142017
Brachygluta helferi (Schmidt-Göbel, 1836)33++<19502020
Brachygluta pandellei (Saulcy, 1876)11+19461946NR
Brachygluta waterhousei (Rye, 1869)44++<19501943NS
Reichenbachia juncorum (Leach, 1817)2817++<19502019
Fagniezia impressa (Panzer, 1803)11+19201920
Pselaphus heisei Herbst, 1792119++<19502017
Claviger testaceus Preyssler, 1790119++<19502018NS
Phloeocharis subtilissima Mannerheim, 18302911++<19502019
Sepedophilus bipunctatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)11+19991999NS
Sepedophilus constans (Fowler, 1888)11+19851985NS
Sepedophilus immaculatus (Stephens, 1832)76++<19502019
Sepedophilus littoreus (Linnaeus, 1758)106++<19502020
Sepedophilus lusitanicus Hammond, 197384++19772020
Sepedophilus marshami (Stephens, 1832)3214++19492020
Sepedophilus nigripennis (Stephens, 1832)5722++19462020
Sepedophilus pedicularius (Gravenhorst, 1802)64++<19502016NS
Sepedophilus testaceus (Fabricius, 1792)42++<1950<1950NS
Tachyporus atriceps Stephens, 18321812++<19502018
Tachyporus chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)9732++<19502020
Tachyporus dispar (Paykull, 1789)12534++19712020
Tachyporus formosus Matthews, A.H., 1838115++<19502006NS
Tachyporus hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)16337++<19502020
Tachyporus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)12633++<19502020
Tachyporus obtusus (Linnaeus, 1767)6427++<19502019
Tachyporus pallidus Sharp, 18711511++<19502019
Tachyporus pusillus Gravenhorst, 18063311++<19502016
Tachyporus solutus Erichson, 18392413++<19502018
Tachyporus tersus Erichson, 183977++<19502016
Tachyporus transversalis Gravenhorst, 180643++19972018
Lamprinodes saginatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)11+<1950<1950NS
Tachinus humeralis Gravenhorst, 180255++19492015
Tachinus laticollis Gravenhorst, 18022714++<19502019
Tachinus lignorum (Linnaeus, 1758)11+<1950<1950NS
Tachinus marginellus (Fabricius, 1781)2313++<19502019
Tachinus pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)11+19501950
Tachinus proximus Kraatz, 185574++19502018
Tachinus rufipennis Gyllenhal, 181033++<19501915NR
Tachinus scapularis Stephens, 183211+<1950<1950NR
Tachinus rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)6726++<19502020
Tachinus subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)118++<19502020
Cilea silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)55++<19502014
Mycetoporus angularis Mulsant & Rey, 185344++<19502018
Mycetoporus baudueri Mulsant & Rey, 187511++<1950<1950NS
Mycetoporus clavicornis sens. str. (Stephens, 1832)33+19472004
Mycetoporus lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1806)1210++<19502018
Mycetoporus longulus Mannerheim, 183086++19872018
Mycetoporus nigricollis Stephens, 183576++<19502013
Mycetoporus rufescens (Stephens, 1832)22+19421981
Ischnosoma splendidum (Gravenhorst, 1806)1811++19452020
Lordithon exoletus (Erichson, 1839)87++<19502005
Lordithon lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)76++19502019
Lordithon thoracicus (Fabricius, 1777)1912++<19502020
Lordithon trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)2013++<19502019
Bolitobius castaneus (Stephens, 1832)119++<19502020
Bolitobius cingulatus (Mannerheim, 1830)44++<19502017
Parabolitobius inclinans (Gravenhorst, 1806)22++<19501979
Trichophya pilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810)44+19412004NS
Habrocerus capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)2616++<19502019
Gymnusa brevicollis (Paykull, 1800)75++<19502018
Deinopsis erosa (Stephens, 1832)96+<19502015
Myllaena brevicornis (Matthews, A.H., 1838)1917++<19502020
Myllaena dubia (Gravenhorst, 1806)22+20122015
Myllaena elongata (Matthews, A.H., 1838)2515++<19502013NS
Myllaena gracilicornis Fairmaire & Brisout de Barneville, 185911++<1950<1950Extinct
Myllaena gracilis (Matthews, A.H., 1838)43++<19502013
Myllaena infuscata Kraatz, 185355++<19502006
Myllaena intermedia Erichson, 1837138++<19502018
Myllaena kraatzi Sharp, 187165+<19502015NS
Myllaena minuta (Gravenhorst, 1806)11+19451945
Oxypoda acuminata (Stephens, 1832)11+20102010
Oxypoda alternans (Gravenhorst, 1802)1110++<19502013
Oxypoda flavicornis Kraatz, 185633++20052011NS
Oxypoda annularis Mannerheim, 183055++20052020
Oxypoda brachyptera (Stephens, 1832)32++<19501999
Oxypoda brevicornis (Stephens, 1832)106++<19502020
Oxypoda carbonaria (Heer, 1841)11+<1950<1950
Oxypoda elongatula Aubé, 18503115++19772019
Oxypoda exoleta Erichson, 1839197+19432004NS
Oxypoda formiceticola Märkel, 184111+20162016
Oxypoda haemorrhoa (Mannerheim, 1830)96++<19502020
Oxypoda induta Mulsant & Rey, 186162+19242020
Oxypoda lentula Erichson, 183722+<19502013
Oxypoda longipes Mulsant & Rey, 186111+19501950
Oxypoda lurida Wollaston, 185721+<19501908NS
Oxypoda opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802)2011++<19502020
Oxypoda procerula Mannerheim, 183022++19982010
Oxypoda recondita Kraatz, 185685+<19502016NS
Oxypoda spectabilis Märkel, 184422+<1950<1950NS
Oxypoda tarda Sharp, 1871102+19992002
Oxypoda vittata Märkel, 184222+19212013
Cousya defecta Mulsant & Rey, 187511+19081908NR
Cousya nigrata (Fairmaire & Laboulbène, 1856)11+<1950<1950NR
Ocyusa picina (Aubé, 1850)85++20022018
Calodera aethiops (Gravenhorst, 1802)44++<19502000
Calodera riparia Erichson, 183722+<19501941NS
Calodera rufescens Kraatz, 185622++<19502014NR
Tetralaucopora longitarsis (Erichson, 1837)22+20162016
Ischnoglossa prolixa (Gravenhorst, 1802)54++<19501942
Dexiogyia corticina (Erichson, 1837)11+19501950NS
Thiasophila angulata (Erichson, 1837)65+19502015
Crataraea suturalis (Mannerheim, 1830)33++<19501949
Haploglossa gentilis (Märkel, 1844)11+19451945
Haploglossa nidicola (Fairmaire, 1852)11+<1950<1950
Haploglossa picipennis (Gyllenhal, 1827)22++19291957NS
Haploglossa villosula (Stephens, 1832)76++<19502017
Mniusa incrassata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)54+<19501990
Ocalea badia Erichson, 183711+19391939
Ocalea latipennis Sharp, 187011+19901990
Ocalea picata (Stephens, 1832)77++<19502016
Ocalea rivularis Miller, L., 185186++<19502016
Ilyobates bennetti Donisthorpe, 191433++20012016NS
Ilyobates nigricollis (Paykull, 1800)44++<19502017NR
Ilyobates propinquus (Aubé, 1850)31+19992001NS
Amarochara umbrosa (Erichson, 1837)11+<1950<1950NS
Amarochara bonnairei (Fauvel, 1865)11+19431943NR
Amarochara forticornis (Lacordaire, 1835)32++<19502018NR
Phloeopora concolor Kraatz, 185611+19531953NR
Phloeopora corticalis (Gravenhorst, 1802)11+<1950<1950NS
Phloeopora testacea (Mannerheim, 1830)22+20072016
Dinarda dentata (Gravenhorst, 1806)22+<1950<1950NS
Dinarda hagensii Wasmann, 188911+20192019NR
Meotica filiformis (Motschulsky, 1860)11+19991999
Meotica exilis (Knoch in Gravenhorst, 1806)44++<19502000
Tachyusa constricta (Erichson, 1837)74++<19502002
Thinonoma atra (Gravenhorst, 1806)94++<19502014
Ischnopoda scitula (Erichson, 1837)11+20162016NR
Ischnopoda leucopus (Marsham, 1802)147++<19502015
Gnypeta caerulea (Sahlberg, C.R., 1831)109++18992002NS
Gnypeta carbonaria (Mannerheim, 1830)75++<19501999
Gnypeta rubrior Tottenham, 193974++19442018
Dasygnypeta velata (Erichson, 1837)11+19991999NS
Dacrila fallax (Kraatz, 1856)22+<19502017NS
Callicerus obscurus Gravenhorst, 18021110++<19502020
Callicerus rigidicornis (Erichson, 1839)44++<19502018
Schistoglossa curtipennis (Sharp, 1869)11+19881988
Schistoglossa gemina (Erichson, 1837)21+19881988NS
Boreophilia eremita (Rye, 1866)11+<1950<1950
Hydrosmecta delicatula (Sharp, 1869)32+19491998NR
Hydrosmecta eximia (Sharp, 1869)11+20052005
Hydrosmecta fragilis (Kraatz, 1854)116+<19502004NS
Hydrosmecta longula (Heer, 1839)4623++<19502005NS
Hydrosmecta delicatissima (Bernhauer, 1908)11+19431943NR
Hydrosmecta subtilissima (Kraatz, 1854)3916++19402005NS
Aloconota cambrica (Wollaston, 1855)96++<19502016
Aloconota currax (Kraatz, 1856)76++<19502013
Aloconota eichhoffi (Scriba, 1867)33+<19502004NS
Aloconota gregaria (Erichson, 1839)3716++<19502020
Aloconota insecta (Thomson, C.G., 1856)106++<19502015
Aloconota mihoki Bernhauer, 191311+19321932NR
Aloconota planifrons (Waterhouse, G.R., 1864)11+19411941NR
Aloconota sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)1413++<19502020
Aloconota languida (Erichson, 1837)11++19241924NS
Aloconota longicollis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)11++19511951NS
Pycnota paradoxa (Mulsant & Rey, 1861)22++<19501942NS
Amischa analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)10928++<19502020
Amischa bifoveolata (Mannerheim, 1830)22++20112016
Amischa decipiens (Sharp, 1869)3312++<19502019
Amischa forcipata Mulsant & Rey, 1873169++19792020
Amischa nigrofusca (Stephens, 1829)228++19782016
Nehemitropia lividipennis (Mannerheim, 1830)1010++<19502016
Notothecta confusa (Märkel, 1844)11+19211921NS
Notothecta flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)21+19052003
Lyprocorrhe anceps (Erichson, 1837)11+20132013
Alaobia gagatina (Baudi, 1848)118++<19502012
Alaobia pallidicornis (Thomson, C.G., 1856)65++<19502005
Alaobia scapularis (Sahlberg, C.R., 1831)22+<19502012NS
Alaobia sodalis (Erichson, 1837)44++<19502003
Alaobia subglabra (Sharp, 1869)11+19491949
Alaobia taxiceroides Munster, 193232+20052016
Alaobia trinotata (Kraatz, 1856)44++<19502014
Brundinia marina (Mulsant & Rey, 1853)11+<1950<1950
Dochmonota clancula (Erichson, 1837)11+<1950<1950NS
Ousipalia caesula (Erichson, 1839)43++<19501950
Geostiba circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806)5526++<19502019
Dinaraea aequata (Erichson, 1837)1610++19312019
Dinaraea angustula (Gyllenhal, 1810)2112++<19502019
Dinaraea linearis (Gravenhorst, 1802)33++<19501946
Dadobia immersa (Erichson, 1837)22++<19502019
Plataraea brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)54++<19502019
Liogluta alpestris (Heer, 1839)11++<1950<1950
Liogluta granigera (Kiesenwetter, 1850)43+19411981
Liogluta longiuscula (Gravenhorst, 1802)1412++<19502015
Liogluta microptera Thomson, C.G., 186755++<19502011
Liogluta pagana (Erichson, 1839)11+19501950NS
Philhygra debilis (Erichson, 1837)54++<19502017
Philhygra elongatula (Gravenhorst, 1802)188++<19502020
Philhygra gyllenhalii (Thomson, C.G., 1856)22++19432019
Philhygra hygrobia (Thomson, C.G., 1856)11+19471947NS
Philhygra hygrotopora (Kraatz, 1856)77++<19502016
Philhygra luridipennis (Mannerheim, 1830)33++<19501999
Philhygra malleus (Joy, 1913)96++19192017
Philhygra melanocera (Thomson, C.G., 1856)44++<19502012
Philhygra obtusangula (Joy, 1913)55++19152018
Philhygra palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844)77++<19502014
Philhygra parca (Mulsant & Rey, 1873)22++<19501950NR
Philhygra volans (Scriba, 1859)43++19062013
Dilacra luteipes (Erichson, 1837)65++<19502011
Dilacra vilis (Erichson, 1837)11++<1950<1950
Parameotica difficilis (Brisout de Barneville, 1860)82++<19502002NS
Enalodroma hepatica (Erichson, 1839)11+<1950<1950
Adota maritima (Mannerheim, 1843)11+19311931
Bessobia excellens (Kraatz, 1856)22++19162015
Bessobia fungivora (Thomson, C.G., 1867)33++<19502011
Bessobia monticola (Thomson, C.G., 1852)22+<19501913
Bessobia occulta (Erichson, 1837)44++<19502015
Anopleta corvina (Thomson, C.G., 1856)117++19092014
Anopleta puberula (Sharp, 1869)11+<1950<1950NR
Microdota aegra (Heer, 1841)22+<19501939NS
Microdota amicula (Stephens, 1832)2916++<19502016
Microdota atomaria (Kraatz, 1856)44+<19501916
Microdota benickiella (Brundin, 1948)75++<19502011NS
Microdota indubia (Sharp, 1869)129++<19502020
Eurodotina inquinula (Gravenhorst, 1802)33++19251999NS
Microdota liliputana (Brisout de Barneville, 1860)54++19162002
Microdota minuscula (Brisout de Barneville, 1860)54++19782006
Ceritaxa testaceipes (Heer, 1839)11+19451945NR
Cadaverota cadaverina (Brisout de Barneville, 1860)33+19162015
Traumoecia picipes (Thomson, C.G., 1856)11+19501950NS
Mocyta amplicollis (Mulsant & Rey, 1873)4915++19772015
Mocyta clientula (Erichson, 1839)2111++<19502016
Mocyta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)5920++19612016
Mocyta orbata (Erichson, 1837)116++<19502015
Mocyta orphana (Erichson, 1837)65++<19502013NS
Mocyta fungi agg.12737++<19502020
Rhagocneme subsinuata (Erichson, 1839)22+19051949
Datomicra canescens (Sharp, 1869)11+19441944
Datomicra celata (Erichson, 1837)2012++<19502016
Datomicra dadopora (Thomson, C.G., 1867)11+20152015
Datomicra nigra (Kraatz, 1856)54++19672014
Datomicra sordidula (Erichson, 1837)109++<19502020
Datomicra zosterae (Thomson, C.G., 1856)84++<19501967NS
Atheta aeneicollis (Sharp, 1869)2312++<19502018
Atheta aquatica (Thomson, C.G., 1852)2917++<19502020
Atheta aquatilis (Thomson, C.G., 1867)64++<19502015NS
Atheta brunneipennis (Thomson, C.G., 1852)33+20142019
Atheta castanoptera (Mannerheim, 1830)2917++<19502020
Atheta graminicola (Gravenhorst, 1806)2210++19412020
Atheta hypnorum (Kiesenwetter, 1850)1210++<19502015
Atheta incognita (Sharp, 1869)22+<19502000
Atheta laevicauda Sahlberg, J., 187611+19811981NR
Atheta triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)96++<19502009
Atheta xanthopus (Thomson, C.G., 1856)64++20002020
Atheta autumnalis (Erichson, 1839)52++20072015NR
Atheta basicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)64+<19502015NS
Atheta britanniae (Bernhauer & Scheerpeltz, 1926)77++19152010
Dalotia coriaria (Kraatz, 1856)75+19442020
Atheta crassicornis (Fabricius, 1792)4624++<19502018
Atheta divisa (Märkel, 1844)87++<19502015
Atheta euryptera (Stephens, 1832)11+<1950<1950
Atheta fungicola (Thomson, C.G., 1852)55++<19502015
Atheta harwoodi (Williams, 1930)54+19492014
Atheta intermedia (Thomson, C.G., 1852)22+<19502015
Atheta liturata (Stephens, 1832)75+19472016
Atheta nidicola (Johansen, 1914)11+19461946
Atheta vaga (Heer, 1839)2012++<19502020
Atheta oblita (Erichson, 1839)44++19432016
Atheta ravilla (Erichson, 1839)99++<19502015
Mycetota laticollis (Stephens, 1832)3317++<19502020
Dimetrota aeneipennis (Thomson, C.G., 1856)22+19411941
Dimetrota atramentaria (Gyllenhal, 1810)2512++<19502017
Dimetrota cauta (Erichson, 1837)42+19672001
Dimetrota cinnamoptera (Thomson, C.G., 1856)43++<19502015
Dimetrota ischnocera (Thomson, C.G., 1870)33++19672009
Dimetrota laevana (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)33++<19502015
Dimetrota marcida (Erichson, 1837)44++20032016
Dimetrota nigripes (Thomson, C.G., 1856)77++<19502015
Dimetrota setigera (Sharp, 1869)75++19672018
Badura macrocera (Thomson, C.G., 1856)44++<19501945
Chaetida longicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)1810++<19502016
Thinobaena vestita (Gravenhorst, 1806)129++<19502014
Coprothassa melanaria (Mannerheim, 1830)22+19231945
Acrotona aterrima (Gravenhorst, 1802)1510++<19502016
Acrotona exigua (Erichson, 1837)51+<19502011
Acrotona muscorum (Brisout de Barneville, 1860)127++<19502015
Acrotona obfuscata (Gravenhorst, 1802)139++19492004NS
Acrotona parens (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)53+19422020NS
Acrotona parvula (Mannerheim, 1830)53+19452015
Acrotona pygmaea (Gravenhorst, 1802)33++<19502010
Acrotona pseudotenera (Cameron, 1933)22+20152016
Acrotona sylvicola (Kraatz, 1856)11+19601960NR
Alevonota egregia (Rye, 1876)11+19801980NR
Alevonota gracilenta (Erichson, 1839)11+<1950<1950NR
Alevonota rufotestacea (Kraatz, 1856)43+<19502011NS
Halobrecta algae (Hardy, 1851)53+<19502004
Halobrecta flavipes Thomson, C.G., 186185++19332017
Alianta incana (Erichson, 1837)66++<19502019
Pachnida nigella (Erichson, 1837)11+20032003
Trichiusa immigrata Lohse, 198475+19992020
Thamiaraea cinnamomea (Gravenhorst, 1802)74++<19502019
Thamiaraea hospita (Märkel, 1844)11+20192019NS
Aleochara bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)2914++<19502018
Aleochara verna Say, 183611+19971997NR
Aleochara curtula (Goeze, 1777)115++<19502017
Aleochara lata Gravenhorst, 180254++<19502015
Aleochara brevipennis Gravenhorst, 180665++<19502002NS
Aleochara intricata Mannerheim, 183054++<19501988
Aleochara cuniculorum Kraatz, 185851+<19501963
Aleochara discipennis Mulsant & Rey, 185311+19431943NS
Aleochara funebris Wollaston, 1864175++19632020
Aleochara kamila Likovský, 198452+<19502018NS
Aleochara lanuginosa Gravenhorst, 18023315++<19502020
Aleochara lygaea Kraatz, 186211+<1950<1950NR
Aleochara maculata Brisout de Barneville, 186311+18991899NR
Aleochara moerens Gyllenhal, 182722+<19501905NS
Aleochara moesta Gravenhorst, 180211+19421942NR
Aleochara sparsa Heer, 18391510++<19502017
Aleochara stichai Likovský, 196541+20102013NS
Aleochara tristis Gravenhorst, 180622++<19501926
Aleochara spadicea (Erichson, 1837)22++<1950<1950
Aleochara grisea Kraatz, 185684++<19502016
Aleochara punctatella Motschulsky, 185884++19842016
Aleochara obscurella Gravenhorst, 1806145++<19502010
Tinotus morion (Gravenhorst, 1802)126++19052015
Drusilla canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787)8230++<19502019
Pella funesta (Gravenhorst, 1806)33+19212013
Pella humeralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)84+<19501979
Pella laticollis (Märkel, 1845)33+<19502013
Pella limbata (Paykull, 1789)1310++<19502020
Zyras collaris (Märkel, 1842)33+19052015
Zyras haworthi Stephens, 183511+<1950<1950NS
Lomechusa emarginata (Paykull, 1789)76++<19502014NS
Lomechusa paradoxa Gravenhorst, 180622+19522019NR
Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)2211++<19502020
Myrmecocephalus concinnus (Erichson, 1839)31+20102020
Falagrioma thoracica (Stephens, 1832)119++<19502012
Falagria sulcatula (Gravenhorst, 1806)33++<19501945NS
Myrmecopora brevipes Butler, 190953+<19502007NS
Myrmecopora oweni Assing, 199722+20042016
Myrmecopora sulcata (Kiesenwetter, 1850)88++18972017
Myrmecopora uvida (Erichson, 1840)86++<19502005
Autalia impressa (Olivier, 1795)97++<19502017
Autalia longicornis Scheerpeltz, 1947105+20102020
Autalia rivularis (Gravenhorst, 1802)2212++<19502020
Encephalus complicans Stephens, 1832139++<19502020
Gyrophaena affinis Mannerheim, 18301110++<19502018
Gyrophaena bihamata Thomson, C.G., 186733++<19502010
Gyrophaena congrua Erichson, 183722+20092016NS
Gyrophaena fasciata (Marsham, 1802)87++<19502015
Gyrophaena gentilis Erichson, 183954++19472014
Gyrophaena hanseni Strand, A., 194611+20162016NS
Gyrophaena joyi Wendeler, 192453++19472015NS
Gyrophaena minima Erichson, 183711+20112011
Gyrophaena nana (Paykull, 1800)11+20082008
Gyrophaena pulchella Heer, 183922++20052015NR
Gyrophaena strictula Erichson, 183975++<19502018NS
Gyrophaena williamsi Strand, A., 193511+20102010NS
Agaricochara latissima (Stephens, 1832)2420++<19502018
Homalota plana (Gyllenhal, 1810)44++19502015
Anomognathus cuspidatus (Erichson, 1839)96++<19502019
Thecturota marchii (Dodero, 1922)21+19451949
Leptusa fumida (Erichson, 1839)1814++<19502019
Leptusa norvegica Strand, A., 194131+20122019NS
Leptusa pulchella (Mannerheim, 1830)1211++<19502018
Leptusa ruficollis (Erichson, 1839)2314++19552019
Heterota plumbea (Waterhouse, G.R., 1858)54++<19501967NS
Bolitochara bella Märkel, 184496++<19502019
Bolitochara tecta Assing, 201444++20072017
Bolitochara obliqua Erichson, 1837128++19442019
Placusa complanata Erichson, 183911+19441944Unknown
Placusa pumilio (Gravenhorst, 1802)11+19491949
Placusa tachyporoides (Waltl, 1838)33+19162007NS
Actocharis readingii Sharp, 1870148++<19502017NR
Phytosus balticus Kraatz, 185963++<19501967
Phytosus nigriventris (Chevrolat, 1843)21+19162007NR
Phytosus spinifer Curtis, 183842++<19502007
Arena tabida (Kiesenwetter, 1850)43++<19501957NR
Diglotta mersa sensu Lohse, 1985 non (Haliday, 1837)64++<19501989
Hygronoma dimidiata (Gravenhorst, 1806)55++<19502018
Cypha laeviuscula (Mannerheim, 1830)77++<19502010
Cypha longicornis (Paykull, 1800)4918++<19502020
Cypha seminulum (Erichson, 1839)11+<1950<1950
Oligota apicata (Erichson, 1837)105++19442019NS
Oligota granaria Erichson, 183711+<1950<1950
Oligota inflata (Mannerheim, 1830)54++<19502018
Oligota parva Kraatz, 186231+19712020
Oligota picipes (Stephens, 1832)74++<19502002
Oligota punctulata Heer, 18391711++<19502020
Oligota pusillima (Gravenhorst, 1806)44++<19501941
Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 17904121++<19502019
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)1410++<19502018
Scaphisoma boleti (Panzer, 1793)43++19992018NS
Siagonium quadricorne Kirby, W., 18151410++<19502020
Deleaster dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)5821++19742017NS
Syntomium aeneum (Müller, P.W.J., 1821)33+<19501999
Aploderus caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)22++<19501926
Bledius frisius Lohse, 1978115++<19502017
Bledius tricornis (Herbst, 1784)22++<19501938NS
Bledius unicornis (Germar, 1825)96++<19502017
Bledius femoralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)53++<19502003NS
Bledius gallicus (Gravenhorst, 1806)73++<19502014
Bledius occidentalis Bondroit, 190711++19411941NR
Bledius atricapillus sensu auctt. partim non (Germar, 1825)32++19791989
Bledius fuscipes Rye, 186531+<1950<1950
Bledius longulus Erichson, 183911+19051905
Bledius opacus (Block, 1799)95++<19502020
Bledius pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1806)11+<1950<1950
Bledius fergussoni Joy, 191231+<1950<1950
Bledius subniger Schneider, O., 190022++<19501949
Thinobius brevipennis Kiesenwetter, 185022++<1950<1950NR
Thinobius ciliatus Kiesenwetter, 1844104++19981998NS
Thinobius bicolor Joy, 191154++19992005NS
Thinobius longipennis (Heer, 1841)11+19401940
Teropalpus unicolor (Sharp, 1900)11+<1950<1950
Ochthephilus andalusiacus (Fagel, 1957)299++19982004NS
Ochthephilus aureus (Fauvel, 1871)187++<19502016
Ochthephilus omalinus (Erichson, 1840)187++<19502002
Carpelimus bilineatus sensu auctt. partim non Stephens, 183422++19881988
Carpelimus corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)1510++<19502019
Carpelimus elongatulus (Erichson, 1839)107++<19502018
Carpelimus fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)33+<19502010NS
Carpelimus gracilis (Mannerheim, 1830)74++<19502000
Carpelimus halophilus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)11++<1950<1950NS
Carpelimus impressus (Lacordaire, 1835)22+19982016
Carpelimus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)116++<19502020
Carpelimus rivularis (Motschulsky, 1860)105++<19502018
Carpelimus similis Smetana, 19672217++20012014NS
Carpelimus subtilis (Erichson, 1839)97++19542004NS
Carpelimus incongruus Steel, 196953++20112020
Carpelimus zealandicus (Sharp, 1900)53+20122020
Thinodromus arcuatus (Stephens, 1834)159++<19502018
Platystethus arenarius (Fourcroy, 1785)2012++<19502020
Platystethus alutaceus Thomson, C.G., 186132+<19502008
Platystethus capito Heer, 183911++<1950<1950
Platystethus cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)116++19642018
Platystethus nitens (Sahlberg, C.R., 1832)44++19502019
Platystethus nodifrons Mannerheim, 183011+20172017NS
Oxytelus laqueatus (Marsham, 1802)3216++<19502020
Oxytelus piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)11+<1950<1950NR
Oxytelus sculptus Gravenhorst, 180697++<19502020
Anotylus complanatus/hammondi114++<19502018
Anotylus complanatus sens. str. (Erichson, 1839)42+19642020
Anotylus inustus (Gravenhorst, 1806)86++<19502014
Anotylus maritimus Thomson, C.G., 186143++19402007
Anotylus mutator (Lohse, 1963)95++19872020NS
Anotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)96++<19502020
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)14643++<19502020
Anotylus saulcyi (Pandellé, 1867)11+19401940NS
Anotylus sculpturatus (Gravenhorst, 1806)4820++<19502020
Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)8829++<19502020
Oxyporus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)43++<1950<1950
Eutheia linearis Mulsant, 186111+19521952NR
Eutheia plicata (Gyllenhal, 1813)11+<1950<1950NR
Eutheia scydmaenoides Stephens, 183033+<19502020NS
Cephennium gallicum Ganglbauer, 18991811++<19502019
Neuraphes angulatus (Müller, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822)44++<19502018
Neuraphes elongatulus (Müller, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822)99++<19502019
Neuraphes ruthenus Machulka, 19251120192019
Neuraphes plicicollis Reitter, 187911+19501950NS
Neuraphes praeteritus Rye, 187284+<19502020NS
Scydmoraphes helvolus (Schaum, 1844)33+19992019NS
Scydmoraphes sparshalli (Denny, 1825)11+19051905NR
Stenichnus bicolor (Denny, 1825)63+19442019
Stenichnus collaris (Müller, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822)2415++<19502019
Stenichnus godarti (Latreille, 1806)21+19431950NR
Stenichnus poweri (Fowler, 1884)22+<1950<1950NR
Stenichnus pusillus (Müllerr, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822)54++<19501905NS
Stenichnus scutellaris (Müller, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822)33++<19502020
Euconnus fimetarius (Chaudoir, 1845)11+20122012
Euconnus hirticollis (Illiger, 1798)32+<19502017
Scydmaenus tarsatus Müllerr, P.W.J. & Kunze, 1822207+<19502020
Scydmaenus rufus Müllerr, P.W.J. & Kunze, 182221+20142014NR
Stenus ater Mannerheim, 183011+19831983NS
Stenus biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)11+<1950<1950
Stenus bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 18105125++<19502019
Stenus clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)9833++<19502020
Stenus comma LeConte, 186332++19982016
Stenus guttula Müller, P.W.J., 18215528++<19502018
Stenus guynemeri Jacquelin du Val, 18502215++<19502019
Stenus juno (Paykull, 1789)5622++<19502020
Stenus lustrator Erichson, 18391811++<19502019
Stenus providus Erichson, 18396019++<19502019
Stenus argus Gravenhorst, 180622++20102011NS
Stenus contumax Assing, 199492+19992002NS
Stenus atratulus Erichson, 183942++<19501936NS
Stenus boops Ljungh, 18103815++<19502019
Stenus canaliculatus Gyllenhal, 18272211++<19502017
Stenus carbonarius Gyllenhal, 182711+<1950<1950NS
Stenus fuscipes Gravenhorst, 180211+<1950<1950
Stenus incanus Erichson, 183911++19051905NR
Stenus incrassatus Erichson, 183932++19432019
Stenus melanarius Stephens, 183386++<19502018
Stenus melanopus (Marsham, 1802)54++<19502002
Stenus morio Gravenhorst, 180611+<1950<1950NR
Stenus nanus Stephens, 1833179++<19502020
Stenus nitens Stephens, 183311+20182018
Stenus pusillus Stephens, 183376++<19502019
Stenus brunnipes Stephens, 183310634++<19502020
Stenus crassus Stephens, 183344++19232014
Stenus formicetorum Mannerheim, 184354++<19502010
Stenus nigritulus Gyllenhal, 182711+20172017NS
Stenus opticus Gravenhorst, 180611+<1950<1950NS
Stenus cicindeloides (Schaller, 1783)7528++<19502020
Stenus fulvicornis Stephens, 18337632++<19502020
Stenus kiesenwetteri Rosenhauer, 185611+20082008NR
Stenus latifrons Erichson, 18392415++<19502019
Stenus oscillator Rye, 187042++20012018NS
Stenus similis (Herbst, 1784)6928++<19502019
Stenus tarsalis Ljungh, 18105824++<19502020
Stenus bifoveolatus Gyllenhal, 18273413++19892018
Stenus binotatus Ljungh, 180433++19442017
Stenus brevipennis Thomson, C.G., 185132++20062014
Stenus canescens Rosenhauer, 185611+20032003NS
Stenus flavipes Stephens, 18336926++<19502018
Stenus nitidiusculus Stephens, 183310432++<19502020
Stenus niveus Fauvel, 186521+20152015NS
Stenus pallitarsis Stephens, 18332716++<19502018
Stenus picipennis Erichson, 18402413++<19502018
Stenus picipes Stephens, 18335222++19542020
Stenus pubescens Stephens, 183333++19442006
Stenus aceris Stephens, 18332417++<19502019
Stenus fuscicornis Erichson, 184011+20112011NS
Stenus geniculatus Gravenhorst, 180686++20062018
Stenus impressus Germar, 182414650++<19502020
Stenus ochropus Kiesenwetter, 185832++19882019
Stenus ossium Stephens, 18335223++<19502020
Stenus pallipes Gravenhorst, 180243++20032017
Stenus palustris Erichson, 183911+19491949NS
Stenus subaeneus Erichson, 1840107++19432016
Dianous coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)2413++<19502018
Euaesthetus bipunctatus (Ljungh, 1804)22++<19501947
Euaesthetus laeviusculus Mannerheim, 184433++<19502018
Euaesthetus ruficapillus Lacordaire, 183586++<19502017
Pseudopsis sulcata Newman, 183422++<19501947NS
Paederus caligatus Erichson, 184081+20002019NR
Paederus fuscipes Curtis, 18263816++<19502020NS
Paederus littoralis Gravenhorst, 180213831++<19502020
Paederus riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)9125++<19502019
Astenus procerus (Gravenhorst, 1806)94++<19502006NR
Astenus pulchellus (Heer, 1839)22++<19501930
Astenus serpentinus (Motschulsky, 1858)144+20032016NR
Astenus lyonessius (Joy, 1908)104+19792018
Rugilus erichsonii (Fauvel, 1867)5423++<19502020
Rugilus angustatus (Geoffroy, 1785)85+19902019NS
Rugilus geniculatus (Erichson, 1839)22+19172004NR
Rugilus orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)2716++<19502020
Rugilus rufipes Germar, 18362114++<19502018
Rugilus similis (Erichson, 1839)137++<19502016NS
Rugilus subtilis (Erichson, 1840)62+20082016NR
Medon apicalis (Kraatz, 1857)53++<19502015NS
Medon brunneus (Erichson, 1839)2715++<19502019
Medon fusculus (Mannerheim, 1830)32+<19501944NR
Medon piceus (Kraatz, 1858)11+20052005NR
Medon pocofer (Peyron, 1857)33+<1950<1950NR
Medon ripicola (Kraatz, 1854)107++<19502007NS
Sunius melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1792)11+19431943NS
Sunius propinquus (Brisout de Barneville, 1867)3715++<19502019
Pseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson, 1840)21+19451955NS
Pseudomedon obsoletus (Nordmann, 1837)22+<19501915NR
Lithocharis nigriceps Kraatz, 18591910++20082020
Lithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)54+<19502020
Scopaeus gracilis (Sperk, 1835)54++<19501947NR
Scopaeus laevigatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)11+19701970NR
Scopaeus minutus Erichson, 184022+1897<1950NR
Scopaeus ryei Wollaston, 187221+<1950<1950NR
Scopaeus sulcicollis (Stephens, 1833)97+<19502018
Lobrathium multipunctum (Gravenhorst, 1802)75++<19502017
Platydomene angusticollis (Lacordaire, 1835)11+<1950<1950NS
Tetartopeus angustatus Lacordaire, 183576++<19502017NS
Tetartopeus quadratus (Paykull, 1789)75++<19502014
Tetartopeus terminatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)3818++<19502020
Tetartopeus zetterstedti (Rye, 1872)22+<1950<1950NS
Lathrobium brunnipes (Fabricius, 1792)4421++<19502019
Lathrobium elongatum (Linnaeus, 1767)55++<19502014
Lathrobium fovulum Stephens, 183332++20152018
Lathrobium fulvipenne (Gravenhorst, 1806)1911++<19502019
Lathrobium longulum Gravenhorst, 1802106++<19502019
Lathrobium pallidipenne Hochhuth, 185165++<19502004NS
Lathrobium pallidum Nordmann, 183711+19441944NR
Lathrobium rufipenne Gyllenhal, 181311+<1950<1950NR
Lathrobium geminum Kraatz, 18571911++<19502019
Achenium humile (Nicolai, 1822)11+18991899NS
Ochthephilum fracticorne (Paykull, 1800)2310++<19502017
Neobisnius lathrobioides (Baudi, 1848)11+19431943
Neobisnius procerulus (Gravenhorst, 1806)33+<1950<1950NR
Neobisnius prolixus (Erichson, 1840)139++19502004NR
Neobisnius villosulus (Stephens, 1833)22+19481998
Erichsonius cinerascens (Gravenhorst, 1802)119++<19502018
Erichsonius signaticornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1853)189++<19501998NS
Erichsonius ytenensis (Sharp, 1913)22+19531953NR
Philonthus addendus Sharp, 186774++<19502020
Philonthus albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802)55++<19502017
Philonthus atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)86++19992019NS
Philonthus carbonarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)10529++<19502020
Philonthus cognatus Stephens, 183213037++<19502020
Philonthus concinnus (Gravenhorst, 1802)97++<19502017
Philonthus corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802)22+<19501944NR
Philonthus corvinus Erichson, 183911+<1950<1950NS
Philonthus cruentatus (Gmelin in Linnaeus, 1790)106++<19502015
Philonthus debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)55++<19502011
Philonthus decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802)87++<19502017
Philonthus discoideus (Gravenhorst, 1802)33+20102018
Philonthus intermedius (Lacordaire, 1835)65++<19502018
Philonthus jurgans Tottenham, 193763++<19502020
Philonthus laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)4418++<19502019
Philonthus longicornis Stephens, 183275++<19502020
Philonthus mannerheimi Fauvel, 186922+19682020NS
Philonthus marginatus (Müller, O.F., 1764)4324++<19502019
Philonthus micans (Gravenhorst, 1802)105++<19502020
Philonthus micantoides Benick & Lohse, 1956105++19882020
Philonthus nigrita (Gravenhorst, 1806)3013++18992020
Philonthus nitidicollis (Lacordaire, 1835)22++<1950<1950NS
Philonthus parvicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802)54++<19502014
Philonthus politus (Linnaeus, 1758)196++<19502020
Philonthus punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802)21+<1950<1950NR
Philonthus quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)156++<19502018
Philonthus rectangulus Sharp, 187496++<19502018
Philonthus rotundicollis (Ménétries, 1832)43+20082020
Philonthus rubripennis Stephens, 1832106++<19501998
Philonthus rufipes (Stephens, 1832)33++<19501942
Philonthus sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802)97++<19502017
Philonthus spinipes Sharp, 187411+20122012
Philonthus splendens (Fabricius, 1792)97++<19502013
Philonthus succicola Thomson, C.G., 18601510++<19502019
Philonthus tenuicornis Mulsant & Rey, 18532213++<19502020
Philonthus umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)75++<19501979
Philonthus varians (Paykull, 1789)8529++<19502020
Philonthus ventralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)33++<19501933
Gabronthus thermarum (Aubé, 1850)33+<19502014
Bisnius cephalotes (Gravenhorst, 1802)73++<19502015
Bisnius fimetarius (Gravenhorst, 1802)6620++<19502020
Bisnius nigriventris (Thomson, C.G., 1867)54++19052011
Bisnius parcus (Sharp, 1874)11+20202020
Bisnius puella (Nordmann, 1837)76++<19502016
Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)128++<19502016
Bisnius subuliformis (Gravenhorst, 1802)33+19302013
Gabrius appendiculatus Sharp, 1910207++<19502017
Gabrius astutoides (Strand, A., 1946)118++<19502014NR
Gabrius bishopi Sharp, 191011+19481948NS
Gabrius breviventer (Sperk, 1835)5317++<19502020
Gabrius keysianus Sharp, 191064++<19502014NS
Gabrius nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)118++<19502011
Gabrius osseticus (Kolenati, 1846)11+<1950<1950NS
Gabrius piliger Mulsant & Rey, 1876138++<19502020
Gabrius splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)2113++10712019
Gabrius trossulus (Nordmann, 1837)53++<19502009
Gabrius velox Sharp, 191022++19722020NS
Cafius fucicola Curtis, 183084++<19502014
Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)3612++<19502017
Remus sericeus Holme, 183722+19402002
Dinothenarus pubescens (De Geer, 1774)21+<19501950NS
Ontholestes murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)2113++<19502019
Ontholestes tessellatus (Geoffroy, 1785)1310++<19502017
Platydracus fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763)33+<19502020NS
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)169++<19502019
Staphylinus caesareus Cederhjelm, 1798113++<19502019NR
Staphylinus dimidiaticornis Gemminger, 18516019++<19502018
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 17582210++<19502017
Ocypus olens (Müller, O.F., 1764)12439++<19502020
Ocypus brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)54++<19502019
Ocypus nitens (Schrank, 1781)42+19432013NS
Ocypus aeneocephalus (De Geer, 1774)2312++<19502018
Ocypus fortunatarum (Wollaston, 1871)21+20162016NS
Tasgius ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)2214++<19502020
Tasgius pedator (Gravenhorst, 1802)11+<1950<1950NS
Tasgius globulifer (Geoffroy, 1785)1610++19052020
Tasgius melanarius (Heer, 1839)129++<19502019
Tasgius morsitans (Rossi, 1790)3016++<19502020
Tasgius winkleri Bernhauer, 190653++19052017
Creophilus maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)1810++<19502020
Heterothops binotatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)31+<19501967
Heterothops dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)33++<19501943NR
Heterothops niger Kraatz, 186876++<19502019
Heterothops praevius Erichson, 183911+19961996
Velleius dilatatus (Fabricius, 1787)33++19502016NR
Quedius aetolicus Kraatz, 185831+20112014NS
Quedius scitus (Gravenhorst, 1806)22+<19501999NS
Quedius fulgidus (Fabricius, 1793)22++19671986NS
Quedius brevis Erichson, 184011+<1950<1950
Quedius cruentus (Olivier, 1795)159++<19502020
Quedius invreae Gridelli, 19241210++<19502016NS
Quedius lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)75++19432017
Quedius longicornis Kraatz, 185744++<19502012NS
Quedius maurus (Sahlberg, C.R., 1830)11+20182018
Quedius mesomelinus (Marsham, 1802)2911++<19502020
Quedius microps Gravenhorst, J.L.C., 184743+<19502006NS
Quedius nigrocaeruleus Fauvel, 187433+<19501970NS
Quedius puncticollis (Thomson, C.G., 1867)11+<1950<1950NS
Quedius truncicola Fairmaire & Laboulbène, 185632+20022002NS
Quedius xanthopus Erichson, 183986++19852018NS
Quedius balticus Korge, 196033+<19501983NR
Quedius curtipennis Bernhauer, 19084519++<19502020
Quedius fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)4015++<19502020
Quedius levicollis (Brullé, 1832)3018++<19502020
Quedius molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)2011++19542018
Quedius simplicifrons Fairmaire, 186131+20192019
Quedius cinctus (Paykull, 1790)33++<19501999
Quedius auricomus Kiesenwetter, 1850117++<19502017NS
Quedius boopoides Munster, 192332++19452006
Quedius boops (Gravenhorst, 1802)138++<19502019
Quedius fumatus (Stephens, 1833)2115++<19502018
Quedius humeralis Stephens, 183275++<19502011
Quedius maurorufus (Gravenhorst, 1806)2417++<19502019
Quedius nemoralis Baudi, 184854++<19502015
Quedius nigriceps Kraatz, 1857139++19432020
Quedius nitipennis (Stephens, 1833)126++<19502006
Quedius persimilis Mulsant & Rey, 187685++<19502007
Quedius picipes (Mannerheim, 1830)1710++<19502017
Quedius plancus Erichson, 184063+19372016NS
Quedius riparius Kellner, 184322++20042015NR
Quedius schatzmayri Gridelli, 19223919++18982020
Quedius scintillans (Gravenhorst, 1806)87++<19502000
Quedius semiaeneus (Stephens, 1833)139++<19502018
Quedius semiobscurus (Marsham, 1802)2112++<19502020
Quedius umbrinus Erichson, 18392716++<19502020
Othius angustus Stephens, 183376++<19502020
Othius laeviusculus Stephens, 1833127++<19502016
Othius punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)3116++<19502018
Othius subuliformis Stephens, 18331712++19762016
Atrecus affinis (Paykull, 1789)3920++<19502019
Leptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)33++<19502020
Leptacinus formicetorum Märkel, 184142++20032015
Leptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 193611+19431943
Leptacinus pusillus (Stephens, 1833)187++19712020
Phacophallus parumpunctatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)22+19432019
Gauropterus fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)11+<1950<1950
Gyrohypnus angustatus Stephens, 18331912++<19502020
Gyrohypnus atratus (Heer, 1839)52+20132016NS
Gyrohypnus fracticornis (Müller, O.F., 1776)5322++19712020
Gyrohypnus punctulatus (Paykull, 1789)63++20102016
Megalinus glabratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)85++19422016
Xantholinus elegans (Olivier, 1795)21+<1950<1950
Xantholinus gallicus Coiffait, 195622++20112014
Xantholinus linearis (Olivier, 1795)8326++<19502020
Xantholinus longiventris Heer, 183911534++<19502020

< Back to list of families.